Staff

Headteacher: Mr Deamonn Hewett-Dale

Deputy Headteachers

  • Mrs Samantha Cantini – Pastoral and SENCO
  • Miss Izzy Lewis – Teaching and Learning

Office Team

  • Mrs Carolynne Naughton (School Business Manager)
  • Mrs Jane France (Office Manager)
  • Mrs Deborah Bacon (Administration Assistant)
  • Mrs Nicola Link (Administration Assistant)
  • Mrs Heather Jeram (Finance Officer)
  • Mrs Lesley Wilson (SIMS Manager)

Network Manager

  • Mr Chriss McGlone-Atkinson

Pupil Support Worker for Attendance

  • Mr Luke Needham

Nursery

  • Mrs Rose Wiggins (Phase Leader)

Reception

  • Mrs Kathryn Barker
  • Miss Annie Lamond

Year 1

  • Miss Hannah Birks
  • Mrs Lucy Gray (currently on maternity leave)
  • Mrs Fiona Peters
  • Mr Dario Recchia

Year 2

  • Miss Janinne Churchill
  • Miss Izzy Lewis (Phase Leader and Specialist Leader of Education)
  • Miss Emma Robertson

Year 3

  • Mrs Ann Brazier
  • Mr Luke Thomas

Year 4

  • Mrs Jenny Adams (Phase Leader)
  • Mr Jonathan Way

Year 5

  • Mr Greg Ferson
  • Mr Peter Grennan
  • Mrs Giri Nair (Phase Leader)

Year 6

  • Miss Laura Annalls
  • Mr John Boulstridge

Reading Recovery Teacher

Miss Izzy Lewis

Speech and Language Therapist

Miss Rebecca O’Hearn

Supporting SENCO

Mrs Meg Palamidas

PPA Teachers

  • Mrs Karen Churchill
  • Mrs Lucy Colebrook (currently on maternity leave)
  • Mrs Jane Goring
  • Mrs Davinia Krycler

Cover Supervisors

  • Mrs Diane Bennett
  • Mr Tim Rogers

Teaching Assistants and One-one Support Workers

  • Miss Lacey Brain
  • Miss Esther Chandler
  • Miss Shannon Chearman (apprentice)
  • Miss Teresa Chearman
  • Mrs Michelle Clarke
  • Mr Ben Dale
  • Miss Ella Eburne
  • Mss Danielle Geddes
  • Mrs Rebecca Hendry
  • Mrs Paulette Jenner
  • Mrs Alison Jones
  • Mrs Parvinder Kaur
  • Mrs Carla Lammas
  • Mrs Liz Maplesden
  • Mrs Lynne Metcalfe (Lead TA)
  • Mrs Barbara Needham
  • Miss Keri Parker
  • Mr Daniel Povey
  • Mrs Sarah Robinson
  • Mrs Sandra Rogers
  • Mrs Christine Searley
  • Mrs Viv Shepherd
  • Mrs Tina Taw
  • Mr Ryan Wallace
  • Mrs Tracy Whitehouse
  • Miss Kalli Wilshire (currently on maternity leave)
  • Mrs Sarah Wisniak-Cole
  • Mrs Sue Withers

Nursery Nurses

  • Miss Bridie Anscombe (apprentice)
  • Mrs Melanie Hogg
  • Miss Lana Kinahan
  • Mrs Rachel Lawrence
  • Mrs Karen Maund
  • Mrs Urzsula Weller (currently on maternity leave)

LAPS Team

  • Mrs Tina Aris (administrative support)
  • Mrs Sue Carroll (Primary Mental Health Worker)
  • Mrs Berni Davies (Learning Mentor)
  • Mr Barry Hewett-Dale (Temporary Learning Mentor)
  • Mrs Vicky Nash (Family Link Worker)
  • Mr Dave Neil (Learning Mentor)
  • Miss Samantha Wall (Learning Mentor)

The Provision Team

  • Mr Brendan Duffy
  • Mr Cam Hassan
  • Mrs Wendy Hughes
  • Miss Sarah Pack
  • Mr Oliver West
  • Mrs Evelynn Wilkie (Team Leader)
  • Mr Mark Wilshire

Librarian

  • Mrs Karen Churchill

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Mrs Rachel Bartellot
  • Mrs Di Bennett
  • Mrs Esther Chandler
  • Mrs Theresa Chearman
  • Mrs Michelle Clarke
  • Mrs Shirley Cooper
  • Mrs Pat Gunn
  • Mrs Ali Jones (Senior Supervisor)
  • Mr Dan Povey
  • Mrs Sarah Robinson
  • Mrs Sandra Rogers
  • Mrs Chris Searley
  • Mrs Tina Taw (Senior Supervisor)
  • Miss Charlene Thomson
  • Miss Kalli Wilshire (currently on maternity leave)

Site Supervisor

  • Mr Graham Thomson

Cleaning Staff

  • Miss Rachel Bartellot
  • Mrs Pauline Egerton
  • Miss Sarah Pack
  • Mrs Gina Seldon
  • Miss Charlene Thomson
  • Miss Lola Thomson