Staff

Headteacher: Mr Deamonn Hewett-Dale

Deputy Headteachers

  • Mrs Samantha Cantini – Pastoral and SENCO
  • Mr Lee Dallinger – Teaching and Learning

Director of Assessment and Specialist Leader of Education

  • Miss Izzy Lewis (Currently seconded to Stamshaw Junior)

Office Team

  • Mrs Carolynne Naughton (School Business Manager)
  • Mrs Deborah Bacon (Administration Assistant)
  • Mrs Nicola Link (Administration Assistant)
  • Mrs Lesley Wilson (SIMS Manager)
  • Mr Barry Hewett-Dale (Finance and Grant Assistant)

Network Manager

  • Mr Chriss McGlone-Atkinson

Pupil Support Worker for Attendance

  • Mr Luke Needham

Nursery

  • Mrs Rose Wiggins (Phase Leader)

Reception

  • Mrs Kathryn Barker (Design Technology)
  • Miss Annie Lamond (Religious Education)

Year 1

  • Miss Hannah Birks (Science)
  • Mr Dario Recchia (History)

Year 2

  • Miss Jannine Churchill (Speaking & Listening)
  • Mr Jamie Ford
  • Mr Jonathan Way (Phase Leader) (English)

Year 3

  • Mrs Jenny Adams (Phase Leader) (MFL)
  • Miss Emma Robertson (PSHE)
  • Mrs Davinia Krycler (Geography)

Year 4

  • Mr John Boulstridge (Physical Education)
  • Mr Luke Thomas (Science)

Year 5

  • Mrs Ann Brazier (Music)
  • Mrs Sarah Tankard

Year 6

  • Mr Gregory Ferson (Maths)
  • Mr Peter Grennan (Computing)
  • Mrs Giri Nair (Phase Leader) (English)

Pupil Premium Teachers

  • Mrs Lucy Gray (Art)
  • Mrs Fiona Peters (Maths)

Reading Recovery Teacher

  • Mr Jonathan Way

Speech and Language Therapist

  • Miss Rebecca O’Hearn

Educational Psychologist

  • Mrs Fiona Okai (Spring Term)
  • Ms Emma Coleman (from Summer term)

Supporting SENCO and Alternative Provision Teacher

  • Mrs Meg Palamidas

PPA Teacher

  • Mrs Karen Churchill

Cover Supervisors

  • Mrs Diane Bennett
  • Mr Tim Rogers
  • Mrs Amanda Seal

Teaching Assistants and One-one Support Workers

  • Miss Bridie Anscombe
  • Miss Lacey Brain
  • Miss Esther Chandler
  • Miss Teresa Chearman
  • Mrs Michelle Clarke
  • Miss Ella Eburne
  • Mr Mario Fernandez
  • Mrs Karina Fletcher
  • Mss Danielle Geddes
  • Mrs Alison Jones
  • Mrs Parvinder Kaur
  • Mrs Carla Lammas
  • Mrs Liz Maplesden
  • Mrs Jenna Marlow
  • Mrs Lynne Metcalfe (Lead TA)
  • Mrs Barbara Needham
  • Miss Keri Parker
  • Mr Daniel Povey
  • Mrs Sarah Robinson
  • Mrs Sandra Rogers
  • Mrs Christine Searley
  • Mrs Viv Shepherd
  • Mrs Tina Taw
  • Miss Katie Wade
  • Mrs Tracy Whitehouse
  • Miss Kalli Wilshire
  • Mrs Sarah Wisniak-Cole
  • Mrs Sue Withers

Nursery Nurses

  • Mrs Melanie Hogg
  • Miss Lana Kinahan
  • Mrs Rachel Lawrence
  • Mrs Karen Maund
  • Mrs Urzsula Weller

LAPS Team

  • Mrs Berni Davies (LAPS Lead)
  • Mrs Tina Aris (Administrative Support)
  • Mr Ben Dale (Learning Mentor)
  • Mrs Louise Davies (Learning Mentor)
  • Mrs Wendy Hughes (Learning Mentor)
  • Mrs Vicky Nash (Family Link Worker)

The Provision Team

  • Mrs Evelynn Wilkie (Team Leader)
  • Mr Brendan Duffy
  • Miss Jasmine Greentree
  • Mr Kam Hassan
  • Miss Sarah Pack
  • Mr Ryan Wallis
  • Mr Oliver West
  • Mr Mark Wilshire

Librarian

  • Mrs Karen Churchill

Out of Hours Team

  • Miss Lacey Brain (Team Leader)
  • Miss Bridie Anscombe (OOSH Afternoon Assistant)
  • Mr Rory Davies (OOSH Morning Assistant)
  • Mrs Lynne Metcalfe (OOSH Support)
  • Miss Charlotte Spenceley (OOSH Afternoon Assistant)

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Mrs Tina Taw (Senior Supervisor)
  • Mrs Ali Jones (Senior Supervisor)
  • Miss Bridie Anscombe
  • Mrs Rachel Bartellot
  • Mrs Esther Chandler
  • Mrs Michelle Clarke
  • Mrs Shirley Cooper
  • Mrs Pauline Egerton
  • Mrs Pat Gunn
  • Mr Dan Povey
  • Mrs Sandra Rogers
  • Miss Charlene Thomson
  • Mrs Vicky White

Site Manager

  • Mr Graham Thomson

Site Maintenance Assistant

  • Mr Ben Graham

Cleaning Staff

  • Miss Rachel Bartellot
  • Mrs Pauline Egerton
  • Miss Sarah Pack
  • Mrs Gina Seldon
  • Miss Charlene Thomson
  • Miss Lola Thomson