Staff

Headteacher: Mr Deamonn Hewett-Dale

Deputy Headteachers

  • Mrs Samantha Cantini – Pastoral and SENCO
  • Mr Lee Dallinger – Teaching and Learning

Director of Assessment and Specialist Leader of Education

  • Miss Izzy Lewis (Currently seconded to Stamshaw Junior)

Office Team

  • Mrs Carolynne Naughton (School Business Manager)
  • Mrs Deborah Bacon (Administration Assistant)
  • Mrs Nicola Link (Administration Assistant)
  • Mrs Lesley Wilson (SIMS Manager)

Network Manager

  • Mr Chriss McGlone-Atkinson

Pupil Support Worker for Attendance

  • Mr Luke Needham

Nursery

  • Mrs Rose Wiggins (Phase Leader)

Reception

  • Mrs Kathryn Barker
  • Miss Annie Lamond

Year 1

  • Miss Hannah Birks
  • Mr Dario Recchia

Year 2

  • Miss Janinne Churchill
  • Mrs Davinia Krycler
  • Mr Jonathan Way (Phase Leader)

Year 3

  • Mrs Jenny Adams (Phase Leader)
  • Miss Emma Robertson

Year 4

  • Mr John Boulstridge
  • Mr Luke Thomas

Year 5

  • Mrs Ann Brazier
  • Mrs Sarah Tankard

Year 6

  • Mr Gregory Ferson
  • Mr Peter Grennan
  • Mrs Giri Nair (Phase Leader)

Pupil Conferencing Teachers

Mrs Lucy Gray

Mrs Fiona Peters

Reading Recovery Teacher

Mr Jonathan Way

Speech and Language Therapist

Miss Rebecca O’Hearn

Supporting SENCO

Mrs Meg Palamidas

PPA Teachers

  • Mrs Karen Churchill
  • Mrs Jane Goring

Cover Supervisors

  • Mrs Diane Bennett
  • Mr Tim Rogers
  • Mrs Amanda Seale

Teaching Assistants and One-one Support Workers

  • Miss Bridie Anscombe
  • Miss Lacey Brain
  • Miss Esther Chandler
  • Miss Teresa Chearman
  • Mrs Michelle Clarke
  • Miss Ella Eburne (Maternity)
  • Mrs Karina Fletcher
  • Mss Danielle Geddes
  • Mrs Alison Jones
  • Mrs Parvinder Kaur
  • Mrs Carla Lammas
  • Mrs Liz Maplesden
  • Mrs Jenna Marlow
  • Mrs Lynne Metcalfe (Lead TA)
  • Mrs Barbara Needham
  • Miss Keri Parker
  • Mr Daniel Povey
  • Mrs Sarah Robinson
  • Mrs Sandra Rogers
  • Mrs Christine Searley
  • Mrs Viv Shepherd
  • Mrs Tina Taw
  • Miss Katie Wade
  • Mrs Tracy Whitehouse
  • Miss Kalli Wilshire
  • Mrs Sarah Wisniak-Cole
  • Mrs Sue Withers

Nursery Nurses

  • Mrs Melanie Hogg
  • Miss Lana Kinahan
  • Mrs Rachel Lawrence
  • Mrs Karen Maund
  • Mrs Urzsula Weller (currently on maternity leave)

LAPS Team

  • Mrs Tina Aris (administrative support)
  • Mrs Sue Carroll (Primary Mental Health Worker)
  • Mr Ben Dale (Learning Mentor)
  • Mrs Berni Davies (LAPS Lead)
  • Mrs Louise Davies (Learning Mentor)
  • Mr Barry Hewett-Dale (Temporary Learning Mentor)
  • Mrs Wendy Hughes (Learning Mentor)
  • Mrs Vicky Nash (Family Link Worker)

The Provision Team

  • Mr Brendan Duffy
  • Miss Jasmine Greentree
  • Mr Kam Hassan
  • Miss Sarah Pack
  • Mr Oliver West
  • Mrs Evelynn Wilkie (Team Leader)
  • Mr Mark Wilshire

Librarian

  • Mrs Karen Churchill

Out of Hours Team

Miss Lacey Brain (Team Leader)

Mrs Lynne Metcalfe (OOSH Support)

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Mrs Rachel Bartellot
  • Mrs Di Bennett
  • Mrs Esther Chandler
  • Mrs Teresa Chearman
  • Mrs Michelle Clarke
  • Mrs Shirley Cooper
  • Mrs Pat Gunn
  • Mrs Ali Jones (Senior Supervisor)
  • Mr Dan Povey
  • Mrs Sarah Robinson
  • Mrs Sandra Rogers
  • Mrs Chris Searley
  • Mrs Tina Taw (Senior Supervisor)
  • Miss Charlene Thomson

Site Supervisor

  • Mr Graham Thomson

Cleaning Staff

  • Miss Rachel Bartellot
  • Mrs Pauline Egerton
  • Miss Sarah Pack
  • Mrs Gina Seldon
  • Miss Charlene Thomson
  • Miss Lola Thomson